VMware AutoSys Support Technical Specialist : 250-620

  • Exam Code: 250-620
  • Exam Name: AutoSys Support Technical Specialist
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 250-620 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 250-620 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About VMware AutoSys Support Technical Specialist : 250-620 Exam

A dedicated working group on our side tracks changes in the technology behind 250-620, so the material does not drift out of date. For candidates, that means the 0 VMware AutoSys Support Technical Specialist practice questions refreshed in 2026 stay aligned with what the exam actually covers.

VMware 250-620 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Broadcom (formerly VMware / Symantec)
Exam Name:AutoSys Support Technical Specialist Exam
Exam Number:250-620
Passing Score:70%
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Price:$250 USD
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:50
Recommended Training:AutoSys Workload Automation Administration Training
Exam Registration:Broadcom Certification Portal
Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; recommended experience with AutoSys Workload Automation administration
Official Syllabus URL:https://techdocs.broadcom.com/us/en/ca-enterprise-software/intelligent-automation/autosys-workload-automation/12-0/reference-guides/exam-objectives-250-620.html

VMware 250-620 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Workload Scheduling & Dependencies20%- Calendar definitions and scheduling criteria
- Time windows and scheduling constraints
- Dependency types: job, box, date, time, file, status
- Box jobs and job flow control
Topic 2: Administration & Security15%- User roles, permissions and access control
- Security configuration and encryption
- Agent installation and configuration
- Backup, restore and maintenance procedures
Topic 3: AutoSys Architecture & Components15%- High availability and failover concepts
- Database and data storage structure
- Communication protocols and ports
- Application server, event server, agent components
Topic 4: Job Definition25%- CRUD operations with JIL, syntax and commands
- Job definition methods: JIL, Web UI, REST API
- Job overrides and inheritance
- Job fundamentals: starting conditions, attributes, parameters
- REST API usage for job management
Topic 5: Troubleshooting & Problem Resolution10%- Common errors and resolution steps
- Log analysis and diagnostic tools
- Performance optimization
Topic 6: Monitoring & Reporting15%- Monitoring tools: Web UI, commands, logs
- Job status tracking and error codes
- Alerts and notification setup
- Report generation and audit logs

What Candidates Ask About VMware AutoSys Support Technical Specialist

The VMware AutoSys Support Technical Specialist content is the same across all three formats: a printable PDF, a software engine, and an online engine. The free demo lets you try each interface before buying, so you can pick the one that matches how you study rather than guessing.

The package contains 0 practice questions for the 250-620 exam, all verified by our IT experts. A free demo is available so you can review the style before you buy.

  • Job Definition (25%)
  • Monitoring & Reporting (15%)
  • Workload Scheduling & Dependencies (20%)

Use the weights above to divide your study time where it matters most.

The engine presents VMware AutoSys Support Technical Specialist questions in random order, so each session feels like a fresh test rather than a memorized list. After every simulated exam you receive a score, and your errors are clearly marked, which makes it easy to see your weak and strong areas and build a focused study plan.

The real 250-620 exam gives you 90 minutes minutes for 50 questions. The engine lets you rehearse under the same kind of time pressure, so pacing decisions become automatic.

Broadcom Certification Portal: register for 250-620

Pearson VUE Registration: register for 250-620

To pass 250-620 you need 70%, and the official fee is $250 USD. Setting the target score early makes it easier to measure your progress in practice tests.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended experience with AutoSys Workload Automation administration

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers
  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Quality and Value

TorrentVCE Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our TorrentVCE testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

TorrentVCE offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.